Politika.Rs - Info politika.rs

politika.rs receives about 29,456 unique visitors and 89,545 (3.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $235.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $882,532.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank politika.rs is ranked number 23,302 in the world and 0.0064% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Belgrade, 00, 94105, Serbia and links to network IP address 195.178.48.253.

About - politika.rs

How popular is politika.rs?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,456
Monthly Unique Visitors:
883,680
Daily Pageviews:
89,545 (3.04 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,302 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0064% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 67.5%67.9%53
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6.1%3.5%285
Switzerland 4.5%4.5%2127
United States 4.4%8.4%55523
Croatia 2.5%1.8%1704
Israel 2.3%1.6%3389
Greece 1.7%0.5%13764
Other 1.7%1.6%135
Germany 1.5%1.3%45395
Turkey 0.8%1.1%39874

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
politika.rs
100.00%99.95%3.31
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush politika.rs
Domain:
  politika.rs
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,378
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is politika.rs?

Facebook:
  2,138
Google +:
  97
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  16
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much politika.rs can earn?

Website Value:
$882,532.56
Daily Revenue:
$235.64
Monthly Revenue:
$7,069.20
Yearly Revenue:
$86,008.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is politika.rs hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.178.48.253
ASN:
AS8400 
ISP:
TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d. 
Server Location:
Belgrade
00
94105
Serbia
 

Other sites hosted on 195.178.48.253

How fast does politika.rs load?

Average Load Time:
(2155 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.politika.co.rs/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
http://static.politika.co.rs/js/slimbox2.js
http://static.politika.co.rs/js/custom.js?v=20140325
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=4252554379657216&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-9535843722874119&slotname=Politika_TOP_728x90&page_slots=Politika_TOP_728x90&cust_params=customPage%3DHome&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fpolitika.rs%2F&lmt=144657***88&dt=1446548188943&biw=375&bih=667&adk=3504914601&adx=0&ady=0&ifi=1&oid=3&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=1172231357.1446548189&ga_sid=1446548189&ga_hid=13***126889&ga_fc=true
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.politika.co.rs/css/styles.css?v=201403191245
http://static.politika.co.rs/css/slimbox2.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 432.9KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yw/r/88gVMLQvVNW.js could save 218.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/index.html could save 64.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://politika.rs/ could save 53.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js could save 46.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/css/styles.css?v=201403191245 could save 27.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/css/print-styles.css could save 7.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://politika.conveo.net:8800/revive/www/delivery/asyncjs.php could save 5.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/__/_1446548188966/ad.js?did=_zvkdcdnlx_1446548188965/id=Y1GrAMpLqBtL9858.bEA_kOGckta***5hjpttCvJm5Pv.z7/nc=0/redir= could save 2.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/js/slimbox2.js could save 2.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/js/custom.js?v=20140325 could save 1.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/js/jcarousellite_1.0.1.min.js could save 1.3KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/css/slimbox2.css could save 744B (57% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.httpool.com/js.ng/site=yupolitika&targetsite=yupolitika&AdSize=502x400&PagePos=80&keyword=survey&ran=0.5641***8664985597 (expiration not specified)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/Enabler.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/sr_RS/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://politika.conveo.net:8800/revive/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 30.9KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14306715216021102915 could save 10.2KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/MTS.png could save 3.1KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/uploads/rubrike/342702/i/1/Angela%20Merkel.jpg could save 1.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/loptice.png could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/images_new/politika2.gif could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/line01.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/pozz.jpg could save 1.1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/line02.png could save 1.1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/iphone_txt.png could save 1KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/line03.png could save 1KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/images/politika_app.jpg could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/line04.png could save 1,016B (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/uploads/karikaturisti-politike/342491/i/1/Ujedinjena-Evropa.jpg could save 924B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/images_new/eCitulje-politika.jpg could save 914B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/images_new/ePolitika2.jpg could save 909B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/uploads/foto-galerija/3418***/i/1/t_beta_15102290.jpg could save ***8B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/uploads/foto-galerija/342308/i/1/t_sajam%20knjiga%20politika%20(5).jpg could save ***B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/images_new/sarena/sarena11.gif could save 658B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/uploads/rubrike/342646/i/1/t_Bajatovich%20KROP.jpg could save 597B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/uploads/rubrike/342571/i/1/t_dzekson.jpg could save 536B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.politika.co.rs/uploads/rubrike/342614/i/1/t_alkoholna-pica.jpg could save 529B (10% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.infobiro.info/izbor/dshPlayer.swf

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="ib">Cir</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pol…ndex.1.sr.html" class="category">Свет</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pol…ogledi.sr.html" class="category block">Погледи</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.pol…ndex.1.sr.html" class="author">Никола Јовановић</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.pol…uitetu.sr.html">У лажном дисконтинуитету</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.pol…ndex.1.sr.html">Петричић у Политици</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.pol…vembra.sr.html">Наплата путари…д 1. новембра?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.pol…ndex.1.sr.html" class="category">Култура</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yw/r/88gVMLQvVNW.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://static.politika.co.rs/js/custom.js?v=20140325 could save 1.6KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yB/r/TP6A5iLJeXC.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gars.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gders.hit.gemius.pl/gemius.js could save 616B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://politika.rs/ could save 5.2KiB (8% reduction).
Minifying http://hrgde.adocean.pl/files/akiqnhjetbi/tldefqntff/yjloiukkvk/index.html could save 2.3KiB (3% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://static.politika.co.rs/css/styles.css?v=201403191245 could save 4.6KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://static.politika.co.rs/css/print-styles.css could save ***4B (7% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mediji/Štampa
Firme/Izdavačke kuće

What sites are related to politika.rs?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:55:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=120, s-maxage=240
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 53
Content-Length: 72029
X-Cache: HIT from tran***ation.politika.rs
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from tran***ation.politika.rs:80
Via: 1.0 tran***ation.politika.rs:80 (squid/2.6.STABLE21)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.178.48.253 3600
MX smtp2.politika.co.rs 3600
MX smtp1.politika.co.rs 3600
MX smtp.politika.co.rs 3600
SOA 3600
Mname Badnja.politika.co.rs
Rname postmaster.smtp.politika.co.rs
Serial Number 2015102702
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dagda1.isp.telekom.rs 3600
NS perun.politika.co.rs 3600
NS Badnja.politika.co.rs 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rnids.rs...
Domain name: politika.rs.
Domain status: Active
Registration date: 16.04.2008 16:40:09
Modification date: 16.04.2013 15:45:41
Expiration date: 16.04.2014 16:40:09
Registrar: TELEKOM SRBIJA A.D.


Owner: POLITIKA NOVINE I MAGAZINI PNM DOO BEOGRAD
Address: MAKEDONSKA 29 , Beograd, Serbia
ID Number: 17372424
Tax ID: 101516133


DNS: dagda1.isp.telekom.rs. - 212.200.191.150
DNS: badnja.politika.co.rs. - 195.178.48.11


Administrative contact: Vladimir Popović

Technical contact: Igor Mitić
Last update was 326 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
politika.rs widget